Organisation

Conference chairmen
Chairman
Kuwabara, Toshihiko Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Co-Chairmen
Hama, Takayuki Kyoto University, Japan
Kuroda, Mitsutoshi Yamagata University, Japan
Takahashi, Susumu Nihon University, Japan
General Secretariat
Yamanaka, Akinori Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Steering Committee
Cardoso, R. UK
Gelin, J. C. France
Hora, P. Switzerland
Pourboghrat, F. USA
Stoughton, T. B. USA
Wagoner, R. H. USA
Yang, D.Y. Korea
Yoon, J.W. Australia
International Scientific Committee
Aretz, H. Germany ・ Manach, P.Y. France
Balan, T. France ・ Martins, P. Portugal
・ Banabic, D. Romania ・ Massoni, E. France
・ Barlat, F. Korea ・ Merklein, M. Germany
・ Cao, J. USA ・ Mohr, D. Switzerland
・ Cardoso, R. UK ・ Mulder, H. Netherlands
・ Cazacu, O. USA ・ Narasimhan, K. India
・ Cesar de Sa, J. Portugal ・ Ofenheimer, A. Austria
・ Chen, J. China ・ Ponthot, J.P. Belgium
・ Chen, F.-K. Taiwan ・ Pourboghrat, F. USA
Chung, W.J. Korea ・ Reddy, V. India
・ Coppieters, S. Belgium ・ Shi, M. USA
・ Dick, R.E. USA ・ Steglich, D. Germany
・ Green, D. Canada ・ Stoughton, T. B. USA
・ Habraken, A.M. Belgium ・ Takizawa, H. Japan
・ Hora, P. Switzerland ・ Tekkaya, A. E. Germany
・ Huh, H. Korea ・ Thuillier, S. France
・ Iadicola, M. USA ・ Tisza, M. Hungary
・ Inal, K. Canada ・ van den Boogaard, A.H. Netherlands
・ Khan, A.S. USA ・ Volk, W. Germany
・ Kim, Y.S. Korea ・ Wagoner, R. H. USA
・ Kinsey, B. USA ・ Worswick, M. Canada
・ Korhonen, A.S. Finland ・ Wu, P. Canada
・ Korkolis, Y.P. USA ・ Yang, D.Y. Korea
・ Kyriakides, S. USA ・ Yoon, J.W Australia
・ Lee, M.G. Korea ・ Yoshida, F. Japan
・ Li, X. China ・ Yoshida, K. Japan
・ Lin, J. UK ・ Zhang, S.-H. China
Local Organization Committee
Fukiharu, H. JSOL
Furushima, T. The University of Tokyo
Hamasaki, H. Hiroshima University
Hayakawa, K. Shizuoka University
Iizuka, E. JFE Steel Corporation
Iizuka, T. Kyoto Institute of Technology
Kobayashi, T. Mechanical Design & Analysis
Komori, K. Daido University
Ma, N. Osaka University
Maeda, Y. Kobe Steel
Matsuno, T. Tottori University
Nagamachi, T. Hiroshima International University
Nishiwaki, T. Daido University
Oya, T. Keio University
Takamura, M. RIKEN
Takizawa, H. AutoForm Japan
Takizawa, H. Nippon Institute of Technology
Tsutamori, H. Daido University
Uemori, T. Okayama University
Utsunomiya, H. Osaka University
Yanagimoto, J. The University of Tokyo
Yang, M. Tokyo Metropolitan University
Yonemura, S. Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal
Yoshida, K. Shizuoka University
Yoshida, Y. Gifu University
Yukawa, N. Nagoya University
Benchmark Committee
Benchmark -1 – Hole expansion of advanced high strength steel sheet
Chair:
Kuwabara, T. Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Co-Chair:
Hakoyama, T. RIKEN, Japan
Members:
Maeda, T. Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Sekiguchi, C. Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Benchmark -2 – Cup drawing of anisotropic thick steel sheet
Chair:
Inoue, T. Aisin AW Industries, Japan
Co-Chair:
Kuwabara, T. Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Takizawa, H. Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan
Members:
Nomura, S. Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Benchmark- 3 – Polycrystal analysis of 5000-series aluminum alloy sheet
Chair:
Yoshida, K. Shizuoka University, Japan
Co-Chair:
Utsunomiya, H. Osaka University, Japan
Members:
Fukumasu, H. Mitsubishi aluminum, Japan
Hannda, T. Nippon Light Metal, Japan
Hiramoto, K. Showa Denko, Japan
Ichikawa T. Kobe Steel, Japan
Kume, Y. Yamagata University, Japan
Miyake, N. Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Moriyama, Y. Nippon Light Metal, Japan
Nishida, S. Gunma University, Japan
Noguchi, O. UACJ, Japan
Sakurai, T. Kobe Steel, Japan
Takizawa, H. Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan
Yamanaka, A. Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan